Monday Nights                                                           Go to Wednesday's
DATE TEAM H/A F A +/-
Sept 18th Cinque Port 'A' H      
Sept 25 St Ox A      
Oct 2 St Francis 'A' H      
Oct 9 White Harte 'A' (CUP) A      
Oct 16 Cinque Ports 'B' H      
Oct 23 White Harte 'A' A      
Oct 30 Trebles TBA      
Nov 6 Horsted Club H      
Nov 13 St Francis Slammers A      
Nov 20 Men's Double TBA      
Nov 27 Cinque Ports 'A' A      
Dec 4 St. Ox H      
Dec 11 K.O. Cup S/F        
Dec 18 St Francis 'A' A      
2018          
Jan 8 Cinque Ports 'B' A      
Jan 15 Men's Singles TBA      
Jan 22 White Harte 'A' H      
Jan 29 Mixed Doubles TBA      
Feb 5 Horsted Club A      
Feb 12 J. Brooker Memorial TBA      
Feb 19 St Francis Slammers H      
Feb 26 K.O. Cup Final TBA      
Mar 5 Ladies Singles 7 Doubles TBA      
Mar 12 Cap /Secretary's / D. Cott TBA      
Mar 19 Rod Booker Blind Doubles TBA      
Mar 26 Open Singles Money In / Out TBA      
Apr 2 Proposed Bank Holiday Comp TBA      
Apr 7 Finals Night - United Services //////      

Wednesday Nights
DATE TEAM H/A F A +/-
Sep 13 Burgess Hill B.C H      
Sep 20 Burgess Hill Con Club A      
Sep 27 Horsted Keynes S.C 'B' H      
Oct 4 White Harte A      
Oct 11 K.O Cup First Round BYE      
Oct 18 Ansty 'X' H      
Oct 25 United Services A      
Nov 1 Horsted Keynes S.C 'A' H      
Nov 8 Cricketers 'B' H      
Nov 15 BYE BYE      
Nov 22 Weald A      
Nov 29 1st Round K.O. Cup TBA      
Dec 6 Men's Singles TBA      
Dec 13 Trebles TBA      
Dec 20 Doubles TBA      
2018          
Jan 10 Prelim Con Cup        
Jan 17 Woolpack H      
Jan 24 Burgess Hill B.C. A      
Jan 31 Burgess Hill Con Club H      
Feb 7 Horsted Keynes S.C. 'B' A      
Feb 14 White Harte H      
Feb 21 Ansty 'X' A      
Feb 28 United Services H      
Mar 7 Horsted Keynes S.C. 'A' A      
Mar 14 Cricketers 'B' A      
Mar 21 BYE BYE      
Mar 28 Weald H      
Apr 4 Woolpack A      
Apr 11 Cup Semi-Final TBA      
Apr 18 Dave Awcock Blind Doubles TBA      
Apr 25 Capt & Secretary's Cup TBA      
May 2 Mixed Doubles & Ladies TBA      
May 9 K.O. Con Cup Final TBA      
May 18 Finals Night - United Services TBA      
May 23 A.G.M. TBA      
2017 - In-House Darts Competitions


Rod Candfield - 2017 Singles Darts Winner

Runner Up - Heath Bradley


Steve Way & Heath Bradley - 2017 Blind Doubles Winners

Runners Up - Rod Candfield & Donna Bradley